Perth Royal Wine Show Results 2015

The complete list of this year's Royal Wine Show results is featured below.

WHITE STILL WINE

0001:CHARDONNAY.Silver- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Chardonnay)
Bronze- Taylors Wines (Taylors Chardonnay)
Bronze- Willow Bridge Estate (Willow Bridge Dragonfly)
Bronze- Alkoomi Wines (Alkoomi White Label Chardonnay)
Bronze- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Bin 65 Chardonnay)
Bronze- Wingara Wine Group (Deakin Estate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Miles From Nowhere (Miles from Nowhere)

0002:CHARDONNAY.Gold- Coldstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Reserve Chardonnay)
Gold- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Bin A Chardonnay)
Gold- Heemskerk Wines (Heemskerk Chardonnay)
Gold- Credaro Family Estate (Credaro1000 Crowns Chardonnay)
Gold- Montalto Vineyards (Montalto "Estate" Chardonnay)
Gold- Ferngrove Wine Group (Killerby Chardonnay)
Gold- Talisman Wines (Talisman 'Gabrielle' Chardonnay)
Silver- First Creek Wines (First Creek Winemaker's Reserve Chardonnay)
Silver- Innocent Bystander (2014 Giant Steps Sexton Vineyard Chardonnay)
Silver- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Karridale Chardonnay)
Silver- Clairault Wines (Clairault 'Margaret River' Chardonnay)
Silver- Willoughby Park (Kalgan River)
Silver- 52stones (52stones Chardonnay)
Silver- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Margaret River Hidden Cave Chardonnay)
Silver- Brookland Valley (Chardonnay)
Silver- Levantine Hill Estate (2014 Katherine's Paddock Chardonnay)
Silver- Juniper Estate (Juniper Estate Chardonnay)
Silver- Amato Vino (Mantra Chardonnay)
Silver- Nugan Estate Pty Ltd (2014 Nugan Estate Yarra Valley Chardonnay)
Silver- 3 Oceans Wine Company (2014 The Estates Chardonnay)
Silver- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Backyard Stories Chardonnay)
Silver- Harvey River Estate (Joseph River)
Silver- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods 'Hillside' Chardonnay)
Silver- Churchview Estate (The Bartondale Chardonnay)
Silver- Cellarmasters Wines (Redemption Landmark Release Tumbarumba Chardonnay)
Silver- Palmer Wines (Krackerjack Chardonnay)
Silver- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass White Label Piccadilly Chardonnay)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (The Lucky Lizard)
Bronze- Arimia Estate (Arimia Chardonnay)
Bronze- Xanadu (Xanadu Chardonnay)
Bronze- Hardys (HRB Chardonnay)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Single Vineyard Chardonnay)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (Summers Chardonnay)
Bronze- Fraser Gallop Estate (Fraser Gallop Estate Parterre Chardonnay)
Bronze- Howard Park Wines (Howard Park Chardonnay)
Bronze- Derwent Estate Wines (Derwent Estate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Heifer Station (Heifer Station Chardonny)
Bronze- Tempus Two Wines (Tempus Two Copper Wilde Chardonnay 2014)
Bronze- Chain of Ponds (Miller's Creek Chardonnay)
Bronze- Grace Farm (Grace Farm Chardonnay)
Bronze- Rockcliffe (Rockcliffe Third Reef Chardonnay)
Bronze- Rosabrook Margaret River Wines (Rosabrook Single Vineyard Estate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Coward & Black Vineyards (Coward & Black Vineyards Chardonnay 2014)
Bronze- Higher Plane Wines (Higher Plane Forest Grove Chardonnay)
Bronze- Greg Norman Estates (Greg Norman Chardonnay)
Bronze- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Styx Gully Chardonnay)
Bronze- Sittella Wines (Sittella Reserve Chardonnay - Wilyabrup)
Bronze- Paul Conti Wines (Paul Conti Wines Chardonnay)
Bronze- JAMES BUSBY FINE WINES (Chalkboard Margaret River Chardonnay)
Bronze- Riversdale Estate (Riversdale Crater Tasmania Chardonnay)
Bronze- Oceans Estate (Tomasi Chardonnay)
Bronze- Night Harvest (John George Chardonnay)
Bronze- ALDI Stores (The Tudor Chardonnay)
Bronze- Stella Bella Wines (Stella Bella Chardonnay)
Bronze- Nepenthe Wines (Nepenthe Ithaca Chardonnay 2014)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard (Brown Brothers 18 Eighty Nine Chardonnay)
Bronze- Watershed Premium Wines (Awakening Chardonnay)
Bronze- Shepherd's Hut Wines (2014 RESERVE CHARDONNAY)
Bronze- Byron & Harold (Byron & Harold First Mark Chardonnay)
Bronze- Abel's Tempest (Abel's Tempest Chardonnay)
Bronze- Tolley (Tolley Elite Adelaide Hills Chardonnay)
Bronze- Redgate Wines (Redgate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Arlewood Estate (Arlewood Chardonnay)
Bronze- DB Production (La Bossa Chardonnay)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Regional Reserve Chardonnay)
Bronze- Driftwood Estate (Driftwood Artifacts Chardonnay)
Bronze- Rosily Vineyard (Rosily Vineyard Chardonnay )
Bronze- Heirloom Vineyards (Heirloom Vineyards Adelaide Hills Chardonnay)
Bronze- Happs Pty Ltd (Happs Estate Chardonnay )
Bronze- Galli Estate (Galli Estate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Forest Hill (Forest Hill Estate Chardonnay)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Chardonnay)
Bronze- Greedy Sheep (Greedy Sheep Single Vineyard Chardonnay)

0003:CHARDONNAY.Gold- Castelli Estate (Castelli Estate il Liris Chardonnay)
Gold- Bastard Hill (Chardonnay)
Gold- Coldstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Reserve Chardonnay)
Gold- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Chardonnay)
Gold- 3 Oceans Wine Company (2013 The Explorers Chardonnay)
Silver- KarriBindi (KarriBindi Chardonnay)
Silver- Xanadu (Xanadu Reserve Chardonnay)
Silver- Flying Fish Cove (Flying Fish Cove Wildberry Reserve Chardonnay)
Silver- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mamre Chardonnay)
Silver- B Seppelt & Sons Limited (Seppelt Drumborg Chardonnay)
Silver- Eddystone Point (Chardonnay)
Silver- Amelia Park Wines (Amelia Park Chardonnay)
Bronze- Dorrien Estate (Dorrien Estate Bin 1A Chardonnay)
Bronze- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Cellar Reserve Chardonnay)
Bronze- Higher Plane Wines (Higher Plane Chardonnay)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's 842 Chardonnay)
Bronze- Paul Conti Wines (Paul Conti Wines)
Bronze- Millbrook Winery (Millbrook Winery "Limited Release" Chardonnay)
Bronze- Ashbrook Estate (ASHBROOK ESTATE CHARDONNAY)
Bronze- Stella Bella Wines (Stella Bella Chardonnay)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley Finisterre Mudgee)
Bronze- Palmer Wines (Palmer Chardonnay Reserve)
Bronze- Clairault Wines (Clairault 'Estate' Chardonnay)
Bronze- Coppabella Sirius (Coppabella Sirius Chardonnay 2013)
Bronze- Galli Estate (Camelback Chardonnay)
Bronze- Geoff Merrill Wines (Geoff Merrill Reserve Chardonnay)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Reeves Point Chardonnay)
Bronze- Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key Reserve (Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key Reserve Chardonnay 2013)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Redbrook Chardonnay)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris The Percheron Chardonnay)
Bronze- Harris River Estate (HRE Chardonnay)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (The Lucky Lizard)

0004:CHARDONNAY.Gold- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Redbrook Chardonnay)
Gold- Xanadu (Xanadu Reserve Chardonnay)
Silver- Bird in Hand (Nest Egg Chardonnay)
Silver- Millbrook Winery (Millbrook Winery "Limited Release" Chardonnay)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard (Brown Brothers Patricia Chardonnay)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass White Label Adelaide Hills Chardonnay)
Bronze- Higher Plane Wines (Higher Plane Chardonnay)
Bronze- Lenton Brae Wines (Lenton Brae Wilyabrup Chardonnay)
Bronze- Stefano Lubiana Wines ('Estate' Chardonnay)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley The Pennant Margaret River)
Bronze- Peccavi Wines (Peccavi Chardonnay)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mamre Chardonnay)
Bronze- HEYDON ESTATE (HEYDON ESTATE The Willow Chardonnay)

0005:CHARDONNAY.Silver- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram 1859 Chardonnay)
Silver- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Metricup Road Chardonnay)
Silver- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Chardonnay)
Silver- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Diamond Label Chardonnay)
Silver- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Yellow Label Chardonnay)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Wild Oats)
Bronze- Brookland Valley (Verse 1 Chardonnay)
Bronze- Jamiesons Run (Jamiesons Run Chardonnay)
Bronze- Goundrey (Homestead Unwooded Chardonnay)
Bronze- Houghton (Margaret River Chardonnay)
Bronze- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods 'Side by Side' Chardonnay)

0006:CHARDONNAY.Gold- Aravina Estate (Aravina Estate Wildwood Ridge)
Gold- Watershed Premium Wines (Awakening Chardonnay)
Gold- Xanadu (Xanadu Stevens Road Chardonnay)
Gold- Flametree Wines (Flametree SRS Wallcliffe Chardonnay)
Silver- Willoughby Park (Ironrock Chardonnay)
Silver- Palmer Wines (Palmer Chardonnay Reserve)
Silver- Forest Hill (Forest Hill Block 8 Chardonnay)
Bronze- 3drops (3drops 2014 Chardonnay)
Bronze- Laurance of Margaret River (Laurance of Margaret River Chardonnay)
Bronze- Galli Estate (Pamela Chardonnay)
Bronze- 52stones (52stones Barrel Select Chardonnay)
Bronze- AFTER HOURS WINE (AFTER HOURS CHARDONNAY)

0007:RIESLING.Gold- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mamre Eden Valley Riesling)
Gold- Richmond Grove Wines (Richmond Grove Limited Release Watervale Riesling)
Gold- Bird in Hand (Bird in Hand Riesling)
Gold- Eden Hall (Eden Hall)
Silver- Alkoomi Wines (Alkoomi White Label Riesling)
Silver- Leo Buring Pty Ltd (Leo Buring Leonay Riesling)
Silver- Trevelen Farm (Trevelen Farm Estate Riesling)
Silver- Stage Door Wine Co (Green Room)
Silver- Crabtree watervale wines (Crabtree Hilltop Vineyard Riesling )
Silver- St Hallett Wines (Eden Valley Riesling)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (The Vigneron Reserve Eden Valley Riesling)
Bronze- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Riesling)
Bronze- Best`s Wines Pty Ltd (Bests Great Western Riesling)
Bronze- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Vineyard Selection, Clare Valley, Watervale Riesling)
Bronze- Vinaceous Wines (Right Reverend V Riesling)
Bronze- Jim Barry Wines (Watervale Riesling)
Bronze- Orlando Wines (St Helga Eden Valley Riesling)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Crossing Riesling)
Bronze- Larry Cherubino Wines (Ad Hoc Wallflower Riesling)
Bronze- Ducketts Mill Wines (2015 Ducketts Mill Riesling)
Bronze- McGuigan Wines Barossa Valley (McGuigan Shortlist Riesling 2015)
Bronze- Rockcliffe (Rockcliffe Third Reef Riesling)
Bronze- 3drops (3drops 2015 Riesling)
Bronze- Leasingham (Classic Clare Riesling)
Bronze- Heggies Vineyard (Heggies Vineyard Riesling)
Bronze- Rosenthal (Rosenthal The Marker 2015 Riesling)
Bronze- DiGiorgio Family Wines (DiGiorgio Family Wines 2015 Kongorong Riesling)
Bronze- Pewsey Vale (Pewsey Vale Vineyard Riesling)
Bronze- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Bin 51 Eden Valley Riesling)
Bronze- towerhill estate (Riesling Royalle)
Bronze- Coola Road (Coola Road Riesling)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass White Label Riesling)
Bronze- Richard Hamilton Wines (Richard Hamilton Watervale Riesling )
Bronze- Plantagenet Wines (Plantagenet Riesling)

0008:RIESLING.Gold- Pewsey Vale (Pewsey Vale Vineyard The Contours Riesling)
Silver- McGuigan Wines Barossa Valley (McGuigan Shortlist Riesling 2007)
Silver- Patrick of Coonawarra (Patrick of Coonawarra Aged Riesling)
Silver- JAMES BUSBY FINE WINES (Chalkboard Great Southern Riesling)
Bronze- Ducketts Mill Wines (2012 Ducketts Mill Riesling)
Bronze- Australian Vintage Ltd (McGuigan Shortlist Riesling 2010)
Bronze- Silkwood Wines (Silkwood Premium Dry Riesling )
Bronze- McGuigan Wines Hunter Valley (McGuigan Shortlist Riesling 2014)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (The Vigneron Reserve Eden Valley Riesling)
Bronze- Leo Buring Pty Ltd (Leo Buring Eden Valley Riesling)
Bronze- Fowles Wine (2014 Ladies Who Shoot Their Lunch Riesling)
Bronze- Plantagenet Wines (Plantagenet Riesling)
Bronze- Dalzotto Wines (Dalzotto Riesling)
Bronze- Mr. Riggs (Watervale Riesling)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Steingarten Riesling)
Bronze- Heggies Vineyard (Heggies Vineyard Riesling)

0009:RIESLING.Silver- Leo Buring Pty Ltd (Leo Buring Clare Valley Riesling)
Silver- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Reserve Barossa Riesling)
Silver- Angove Family Winemakers (Long Row Riesling)
Bronze- Leasingham (Bin 7 Riesling)
Bronze- Taylors Wines (Taylors Riesling)
Bronze- JAMES BUSBY FINE WINES (Chalkboard Frankland River Riesling )
Bronze- Brown Brothers Tasmania (Devil's Corner Riesling)
Bronze- Annie's Lane at Quelltaler (Annie's Lane Riesling)
Bronze- Thorn-Clarke Wines (Sandpiper Riesling)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (Thorn Eden Valley Riesling)

0010:RIESLING.Silver- Crabtree watervale wines (Crabtree Watervale Riesling)
Silver- Forest Hill (Forest Hill Block 1 Riesling)
Silver- Brockenchack (Brockenchack 2015 Mackenzie William 1896 Riesling)
Bronze- Pewsey Vale (Pewsey Vale Vineyard The Contours Riesling)
Bronze- Eden Hall (Eden Hall Reserve )
Bronze- Raidis Estate (Raidis Estate, The Kid, Riesling)
Bronze- GALAFREY WINES (RESERVE RIESLING)
Bronze- Willoughby Park (Ironrock Riesling)
Bronze- Rockcliffe (Rockcliffe Single Site Riesling)
Bronze- Larry Cherubino Wines (Cherubino Porongorup Riesling)
Bronze- Annie's Lane at Quelltaler (Annie's Lane Quelltaler Riesling)
Bronze- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk 2012 Riesling)
Bronze- Trevelen Farm (Trevelen Farm Estate Riesling)

0011:SEMILLON.Gold- Mount Pleasant (Lovedale Semillon)
Silver- Tempus Two Wines (Tempus Two Pewter Semillon 2015)
Silver- McGuigan Wines Hunter Valley (McGuigan Bin 9000 Semillon 2015)
Bronze- Coolangatta Estate (Coolangatta Estate Semilon)
Bronze- First Creek Wines (First Creek Murphy's Single Vineyard Semillon)
Bronze- Ashbrook Estate (ASHBROOK ESTATE SEMILLON)

0012:SEMILLON.Gold- McGuigan Wines Hunter Valley (McGuigan Shortlist Semillon 2007)
Gold- Tempus Two Wines (Tempus Two Copper Zenith Semillon 2008)
Silver- First Creek Wines (First Creek Winemaker's Reserve Semillon)
Bronze- George Wyndham (Shepherd's White Hunter Valley Semillon)
Bronze- Mount Pleasant (Elizabeth Semillon)
Bronze- The Wine Society (Society Premium Selection Tyrrell's Hunter Valley Semillon 2014)
Bronze- Cellarmasters Wines (Rothbury Estate Black Label Single Vineyard Hunter Valley Semillon)
Bronze- Arimia Estate (Arimia Semillon)

0013:SEMILLON.Silver- Mount Pleasant (Lovedale Semillon)

0014:SEMILLON.Gold- Coolangatta Estate (Coolangatta Estate Wollstonecrag Semillon)
Gold- Mount Pleasant (Lovedale Semillon)
Gold- McGuigan Wines Hunter Valley (McGuigan Vineyard Select Hunter Ridge Semillon)
Bronze- Aravina Estate (Aravina Estate )
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Hunter Valley Murphy's Vineyard Semillon)

0015:SAUVIGNON BLANC.Gold- Castle Rock Estate (Castle Rock Sauvignon Blanc)
Gold- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods Estate Sauvignon Blanc)
Silver- KarriBindi (KarriBindi Sauvignon Blanc)
Silver- Millbrook Winery (Millbrook Winery Margaret River Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- HEYDON ESTATE (HEYDON ESTATE Chin Music Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Sidewood Estate (Sidewood Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Ferngrove Wine Group (Killerby Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Houghton (Margaret River Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Bleasdale Adelaide Hills Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Brash Vineyard (Brash Vineyard Single Vineyard)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Classic Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Miles From Nowhere (Miles from Nowhere)
Bronze- Scarpantoni Wines (McLaren Vale)
Bronze- Forester Estate (Forester Estate Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Hamelin Bay Wines Pty Ltd (Hamelin Bay 2015 Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Alkoomi Wines (Alkoomi White Label Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Woody Nook Wines (Woody Nook - Single Vineyard Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Deen DeBortoli Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- 3drops (3drops 2015 Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- HARMULIST Vintners & Vignerons (Harmulist Adelaide Hills Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Longview Vineyard (Whippet Sauvignon Blanc)

0016:SAUVIGNON BLANC.Gold- Brash Vineyard (Brash Vineyard Single Vineyard)
Gold- KarriBindi (KarriBindi Sauvignon Blanc)
Silver- Australian Vintage Ltd (Nepenthe Altitude Sauvignon Blanc 2014)
Bronze- The Lakehouse Denmark (Lakehouse Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Watershed Premium Wines (Senses Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Redgate Wines (Redgate Sauvignon Blanc Reserve)
Bronze- Nepenthe Wines (Nepenthe Petraea Sauvignon Blanc 2014)
Bronze- Wise wine (Wise Leaf series Margaret River Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Fermoy Estate (Fermoy Estate Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Preveli Wines (Preveli Sauvignon Blanc 'Wildthing')
Bronze- Old Kent River (Old Kent River Sauvignon Blanc)

0017:SAUVIGNON BLANC.Bronze- Thomas Goss (Thomas Goss Adelaide Hills Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Berton Vineyards Pty Ltd (Metal Label Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Yellow Label Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Goundrey (Homestead Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Bin 95 Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Casella Family Brands (yellow tail)

0018:PINOT GRIS.Silver- Smith & Hooper (Smith & Hooper Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Montalto Vineyards (Montalto "Pennon Hill" Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- trentham estate winery (trentham estate la famiglia pinot grigio)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Windy Peak Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- La Maschera (La Maschera Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- trentham estate winery (trentham estate pinot gris)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (La Boheme Pinot Gris & Friends)
Bronze- Tempus Two Wines (Tempus Two Pewter Pinot Gris 2012)
Bronze- Hahndorf Hill (Hahndorf Hill Pinot Grigio)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (East Argyle Pinot Gris)
Bronze- Warburn Estate (Gossips)

0019:VERDELHO.Gold- Bleasdale Vineyards (Old Vine Verdelho)
Silver- Tempus Two Wines (Tempus Two Copper Verdelho 2015)
Silver- Moondah Brook (Verdelho)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Deen DeBortoli Verdelho)
Bronze- Pinelli Estate Wines (Reserve Verdelho)
Bronze- Sandalford Wines (Estate Reserve Verdelho)
Bronze- Faber Vineyard (Faber Vineyard Verdelho)
Bronze- Sittella Wines (2015 Sittella Verdelho)

0020:VIOGNIER.Silver- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Eden Valley Viognier)
Silver- Harris River Estate (HRE Viognier 2010)
Silver- Wingara Wine Group (Deakin Estate Viognier)
Bronze- Millbrook Winery (Millbrook Winery "Estate" Viognier)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Y Series Viognier)
Bronze- Millbrook Winery (Millbrook Winery Perth Hills Viognier)
Bronze- Gatt Wines (Gatt Accent Viognier)
Bronze- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk 2014 Viognier)

0021:SINGLE DRY WHITE VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 1, 7, 11, 15, 18, 19.Gold- Lillypilly Estate Wines (Lillypilly Vermentino)
Gold- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk "1927 Vines" 2008 Marsanne)
Silver- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk 2014 Marsanne)
Silver- Longview Vineyard (Kuhl Gruner Veltliner)
Silver- St Huberts Wines (St Huberts Rousanne)
Silver- Coriole (Coriole Chenin Blanc)
Bronze- trentham estate winery (trentham estate verdejo)
Bronze- Coward & Black Vineyards (Coward & Black Vineyards Chenin 2015)
Bronze- Eden Hall (Eden Hall)
Bronze- Hahndorf Hill (Hahndorf Hill White Mischief Gruner Veltliner)
Bronze- Dalfarras Wines Pty Ltd (Dalfarras 2014 Vermentino)
Bronze- TORRENT WINES (Speak Like an Italian Chenin Blanc)
Bronze- Paul Conti Wines (Paul Conti Wines Chenin Blanc)
Bronze- Berton Vineyards Pty Ltd (Metal Label Vermentino)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Eden Valley Roussanne)
Bronze- JAMES BUSBY FINE WINES (Chalkboard Mildura Vermentino)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Nursery Project Fiano)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Hanwood 1913 Vermentino)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Winemakers Selection Fiano)
Bronze- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Cellar Reserve Traminer)
Bronze- La Maschera (La Maschera Vermentino)
Bronze- Dalzotto Wines (Dalzotto Arneis)
Bronze- McPherson Wines (Princess Butterfly)
Bronze- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Chenin Blanc)

0022:SEMILLON SAUVIGNON BLANC or SAUVIGNON BLANC SEMILLON BLENDS.Gold- Scarpantoni Wines (School Block)
Silver- Sandalford Wines (Margaret River Range Classic White)
Bronze- Amelia Park Wines (Amelia Park Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Hillbillé (Hillbillé Estate Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Windance Estate (Windance Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Larry Cherubino Wines (Ad Hoc Strawman Semillon Sauvignon Blanc )
Bronze- Bird in Hand (Two in the Bush Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Grace Farm (Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Oceans Estate (Lashings Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Hay Shed Hill Wines (Hay Shed Hill Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Crossing Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Longview Vineyard (Longview Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- 3 Oceans Wine Company (2015 The Estates Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Ibizan Wines (Ibizan 2015 Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Miles From Nowhere (Miles from Nowhere )
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Metricup Road Sem Sauv Blanc)
Bronze- Tassell Park Wines (Tassell Park Wines 2015 Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)

0023:SEMILLON SAUVIGNON BLANC or SAUVIGNON BLANC SEMILLON BLENDS.Gold- Franklin Tate Estate (Franklin Tate Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Gold- Houghton (Crofters Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Silver- Peccavi Wines (Peccavi Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Silver- Xanadu (Xanadu DJL Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Silver- 3 Oceans Wine Company (2012 The Explorers Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Night Harvest (Table Talk Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- The Skipworth Wine Company (Skipworth 2014 Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Saracen Estates (Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- The Lakehouse Denmark (Lakehouse Reserve Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Coward & Black Vineyards (Coward & Black Vineyards 2014 SSB)
Bronze- Brookland Valley (Verse 1 Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Howling Wolves Wines Pty Ltd (Howling Wolves SSB 2014)
Bronze- KarriBindi (KarriBindi Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Copia Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Lenton Brae Wines (Lenton Brae Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)

0024:SEMILLON SAUVIGNON BLANC or SAUVIGNON BLANC SEMILLON BLENDS.Silver- 3 Oceans Wine Company (2015 The Rivers White Classic Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Clairault Wines (Clairault 'Margaret River' Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)
Bronze- Night Harvest (Five Moons Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Classic Semillon Sauvignon Blanc)

0025:OTHER WHITE BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Class 22, 23 and 24.Gold- Houghton (Heritage White Blend)
Gold- De Bortoli Wines (Family Vineyards Bianco)
Silver- Houghton (White Classic)
Bronze- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk 2014 Roussanne Marsanne Viognier)
Bronze- DB Production (Scared Hill Colombard Chardonnay)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Estate White)
Bronze- Smallwater Estate (Smallwater Estate Cellar Door Reserve)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Sacred Hill Semillon Chardonnay)
Bronze- d'Arenberg (The Hermit Crab)

0026:MEDIUM DRY WHITE TABLE WINE.Gold- d'Arenberg (The Dry Dam)
Silver- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Traminer Riesling)
Silver- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Blends Traminer Riesling)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Traminer Riesling)

0027:SWEET WHITE TABLE WINE.Gold- G.Gramp & Sons (Gramp's Botrytis Semillon)
Gold- Lillypilly Estate Wines (Lillypilly Noble Harvest)
Bronze- Longview Vineyard (Epitome Late Harvest Riesling)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Noble One)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Morning Light Semillon)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba FSW8B Botrytis Viognier)
Bronze- trentham estate winery (trentham estate noble taminga )
Bronze- SHINGLEBACK (SHINGLEBACK LATE HARVEST SEMILLON)

0028:MOSCATO.Gold- Casella Family Brands (yellow tail)
Silver- trentham estate winery (trentham estate la famiglia moscato)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (Moscato)
Bronze- Zilzie Wines (Orange Tree Moscato)
Bronze- DB Production (La Bossa Pink Moscato)
Bronze- Gulf Station Vineyards (Emeri Pink Moscato)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Sacred Hill Moscato)
Bronze- Hardys (Omni Moscato)

0029:ROSE.Gold- ALDI Stores (South Point Estate Rose)
Silver- Angove Family Winemakers (Nine Vines Rose)
Silver- Pinelli Estate Wines (Breanna Rose)
Bronze- Graham Stevens Wines (The Cousins Grenache Rose)
Bronze- Longview Vineyard (Boat Shed Nebbiolo Rosato)
Bronze- Ferngrove Wine Group (Ferngrove Malbec Rose)
Bronze- Bunkers Margaret River Wines (Bunkers Windmills Rose)
Bronze- Bird in Hand (Bird in Hand Pinot Rose)
Bronze- James Busby Fine Wines (Rock Paper Scissors)
Bronze- Chain of Ponds (Novello Rose)
Bronze- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods 'Harmony' Rose)

0030:WINES OF PROVENANCE.Gold- Leasingham (Classic Clare Riesling)
Gold- McGuigan Wines Hunter Valley (McGuigan Bin 9000 Semillon 2013, 2007 and 2003)
Silver- Faber Vineyard (Faver Vineyard Verdelho)
Silver- Sandalford Wines (Estate Reserve Verdelho)
Silver- Mitchelton Wines (Blackwood Park Riesling)
Silver- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk 2013 2008 2003 Marsanne)

RED STILL WINE

0031:CABERNET SAUVIGNON.Gold- Best`s Wines Pty Ltd (Bests Great Western Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Regional Range, Clare Valley Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Zonte's Footstep (Avalon Tree Cabernet)
Gold- Grace Farm (Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Smallwater Estate (Smallwater Estate Rob's Block)
Silver- Mandalay Estate (Mandalay Road Persimmon Paddock Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Moppity Vineyards (Moppity Vineyards Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2014)
Bronze- Thorn-Clarke Wines (Sandpiper Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Taylors Wines (Taylors Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- SHINGLEBACK (RED KNOT McLAREN VALE CABERNET SAUVIGNON)
Bronze- Butler Crest (Butler Crest Premium Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Pindarie wines (Pindarie Schoff's Hill)
Bronze- Warburn Estate (Warburn Estate)
Bronze- Night Harvest (Night Harvest Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Mulberry Tree)
Bronze- Happs Pty Ltd (Happs Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Yellow Label Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- HARMULIST Vintners & Vignerons (Harmulist Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)

0032:CABERNET SAUVIGNON.Gold- Lake Breeze Wines (Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Grace Farm (Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods 'Reserve' Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount District Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Redgate Wines (Redgate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Ringbolt (Ringbolt Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Gold Label Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Hardys (HRB Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Graham Stevens Wines (Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Bowen Estate (2013 Bowen Estate Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Expedition Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Grant Burge Wines (Shadrach)
Silver- Mitchelton Wines (Mitchelton Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Watershed Premium Wines (Awakening Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- d'Arenberg (The Coppermine Road)
Silver- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Richardson Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Jim Barry Wines (Cover Drive)
Silver- Hanging Rock Winery (2013 Hanging Rock Bendigo Cabernet)
Silver- St Aidan Wines (St Aidan Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Orlando Wines (Jacaranda Ridge Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Jim Brand Wines (Jim Brand 'Silent Partner' Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Fraser Gallop Estate (Fraser Gallop Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Barossa Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Leconfield Wines (Leconfield Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Higher Plane Wines (Higher Plane Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Fermoy Estate (Fermoy Estate Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard (Brown Brothers 18 Eighty Nine Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Houghton (Wisdom Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Xanadu (Xanadu Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Menzies Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- St Huberts Wines (St Huberts Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Yarra Valley Estate Grown Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Black Label Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Mr. Riggs (Outpost Coonawarra Cabernet)
Bronze- Jack Estate (Jack Estate 2013 Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Bird in Hand (Bird in Hand Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Nannup Ridge Estate (Nannup Ridge 2013 Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- SHINGLEBACK (SHINGLEBACK D BLOCK CABERNET SAUVIGNON)
Bronze- Redman wines (Redman Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Penny's Hill (Penny's Hill 'Edwards Road' Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira One Seven One Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Backyard Stories Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Book Ends Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (The Iron Duke)
Bronze- Richard Hamilton Wines (Richard Hamilton Hut Block Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Casella Family Brands (Beyond Horizons)
Bronze- Banks Thargo (BanksThargo Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Eden Hall (Eden Hall)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley Finisterre Margaret River)
Bronze- Clairault Wines (Clairault 'Margaret River' Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Cellarmasters Wines (Shark Block McLaren Vale Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Black Wattle (Black Wattle Icon Mount Benson Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Scarpantoni Wines (Brothers Block)
Bronze- Capel Vale Wines (Capel Vale 2013 Regional Series Margaret River Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Rockcliffe (Rockcliffe Single Site Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Research Station Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Howard Park Wines (Scotsdale Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- McGuigan Wines Barossa Valley (McGuigan Shortlist Cabernet Sauvignon 2013)
Bronze- Wise wine (Wise Single Vineyard Margaret River Cabernet Sauvignon)

0033:CABERNET SAUVIGNON.Gold- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Research Station Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira One Seven One Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Amato Vino (Mantra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Mitchelton Wines (Mitchelton Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Brookland Valley (Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- SHINGLEBACK (SHINGLEBACK D BLOCK CABERNET SAUVIGNON)
Silver- Palmer Wines (Palmer Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Forester Estate (Forester Estate Yelverton Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- d'Arenberg (The Coppermine Road)
Silver- 3 Oceans Wine Company (2012 The Explorers Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Menzies Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Chalice Bridge (Chalice Bridge The Chalice Cabernet Sauvignon 2012)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Richardson Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Jack Estate (Jack Estate 2012 Mythology Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Richmond Grove Wines (Richmond Grove Limited Release Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Saracen Estates (Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley The Pennant Margaret River)
Bronze- Greedy Sheep (Greedy Sheep Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Xanadu (Xanadu Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Watershed Premium Wines (Awakening Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Ringbolt (Ringbolt 21 Barriques Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Vineyard Selection, Clare Valley, Tullymore Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Black Label Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Majella Wines (Majella Cabernet)
Bronze- St Aidan Wines (St Aidan Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Houghton (Wisdom Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Vetus Purum Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (Shadrach)
Bronze- Windy Peak Vineyards (Windy Peak Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Coonawarra St George Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Credaro Family Estate (Credaro Family Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- HEYDON ESTATE (HEYDON ESTATE WG Grace Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass White Label Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Black Wattle (Black Wattle Icon Mount Benson Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard (Brown Brothers Patricia Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Katnook Estate (Katnook Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)

0034:CABERNET SAUVIGNON.Silver- Brand's Laira (Brand's Laira Blockers Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Majella Wines (Majella Cabernet)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Yellow Label Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- W Salter & Son (Pepperjack Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- SHINGLEBACK (SHINGLEBACK DAVEY ESTATE CABERNET SAUVIGNON)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Cigar Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mamre Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Diamond Label Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Xanadu (Xanadu DJL Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Gatt Wines (Gatt Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- JAMES BUSBY FINE WINES (Punters Corner Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Four Sisters Pty Ltd (Four Sisters 2014 Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Houghton (Margaret River Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Beresford (Beresford Estate )
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Mulberry Tree)
Bronze- Berton Vineyards Pty Ltd (Metal Label Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Howard Park Wines (Leston Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (Corryton Park Cabernet Sauvignon)

0035:CABERNET SAUVIGNON.Gold- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Coonawarra St George Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Larry Cherubino Wines (The Yard Riversdale Cabernet Sauvignon)
Gold- Barwang Estate (Barwang Single Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Winemakers Selection Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Childs Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Rosily Vineyard (Rosily Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon )
Silver- Houghton (Gladstones Margaret River Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Aravina Estate (Aravina Estate Wildwood Ridge)
Bronze- Woody Nook Wines (Woody Nook - Gallagher's Choice Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Juniper Estate (Juniper Estate Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Rockcliffe (Rockcliffe Third Reef Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- SHINGLEBACK (SHINGLEBACK DAVEY ESTATE CABERNET SAUVIGNON)
Bronze- Berton Vineyards Pty Ltd (Berton Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Laurance of Margaret River (Laurance of Margaret River Icon )
Bronze- Streicker Wines (Streicker 'Ironstone Block' Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Katnook Estate (Katnook Amara Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Higher Plane Wines (Higher Plane Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- St John's Brook (St John's Brook Reserve)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley Reserve Frankland River)

0036:SHIRAZ.Gold- Taylors Wines (Taylors Shiraz)
Gold- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram 1859 Shiraz)
Gold- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Regional Range, Clare Valley Shiraz)
Gold- Houghton (The Bandit Shiraz)
Silver- Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key (Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key Shiraz 2014)
Silver- Windy Peak Vineyards (Windy Peak Shiraz)
Silver- Serafino Wines (Serafino Sorrento Shiraz)
Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's 1877 Shiraz)
Silver- Hardys Tintara (Shiraz)
Silver- Moppity Vineyards (Moppity Vineyards Estate Shiraz 2014)
Silver- JAMES BUSBY FINE WINES (Pensilva McLarenvale Shiraz)
Silver- ALDI Stores (The Tudor Shiraz)
Silver- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Old Vine Shiraz)
Silver- Best`s Wines Pty Ltd (Bersts Great Western Shiraz Bin 1)
Silver- Collector Wines (Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- VINROCK WINES (BAYLISS ROAD McLAREN VALE SHIRAZ)
Bronze- Hillbillé (Hillbillé Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Pindarie wines (Pindarie Western Ridge)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Generations Shiraz)
Bronze- Nannup Ridge Estate (Nannup Ridge Rolling Hills 2014 Shiraz)
Bronze- St Hallett Wines (Garden of Eden Shiraz)
Bronze- Pinelli Estate Wines (Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Thomas Goss (Thomas Goss McLaren Vale Shiraz)
Bronze- Amelia Park Wines (Amelia Park Shiraz )
Bronze- Credaro Family Estate (Beach Head Shiraz)
Bronze- Warburn Estate (Warburn Estate)
Bronze- Montalto Vineyards (Montalto "Pennon Hill" Shiraz)
Bronze- Mandalay Estate (Mandalay Road Stump Block Shiraz)
Bronze- Moppity Vineyards Eclipse (Moppity Vineyards Eclipse Shiraz 2014)
Bronze- McPherson Wines (Don't tell Gary)
Bronze- Taltarni Vineyards (Taltarni T-Series Shiraz)
Bronze- trentham estate winery (trentham estate shiraz)
Bronze- SHINGLEBACK (RED KNOT McLAREN VALE SHIRAZ)
Bronze- Franklin Tate Estate (Franklin Tate Shiraz)
Bronze- Taylor Ferguson (Taylor Ferguson 'Family Reserve' McLaren Vale Shiraz)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Deen DeBortoli Shiraz)
Bronze- Moppity Vineyards Reserve (Moppity Vineyards Reserve Shiraz 2014)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Little Berry Shiraz)
Bronze- Smallwater Estate (Smallwater Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Sirromet Wines (Vineyard Selection Shiraz)

0037:SHIRAZ.Gold- Taltarni Vineyards (Taltarni Estate Shiraz)
Gold- Krondorf (Krondorf Symmetry Barossa Shiraz)
Gold- Casella Family Brands (Beyond Horizons)
Gold- Credaro Family Estate (Credaro Family Estate Shiraz)
Gold- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Frankland River Reserve Shiraz)
Silver- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount MV Collection Shiraz)
Silver- Jim Barry Wines (Lodge Hill Shiraz)
Silver- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Vetus Purum Koch Shiraz)
Silver- Berrigan Wines (2013 Berrigan Shiraz)
Silver- Nannup Ridge Estate (Nannup Ridge 2013 Shiraz)
Silver- 3 Oceans Wine Company (2013 The Explorers Shiraz)
Silver- Palmer Wines (Palmer Shiraz Reserve)
Silver- Amberley (Shiraz)
Silver- Tahbilk Pty Ltd ("The Tower" 2013 Shiraz)
Silver- Cellarmasters Wines (Mums Block Barossa Valley Shiraz)
Silver- Eden Hall (Eden Hall)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Yarra Valley Estate grown Shiraz)
Bronze- Tolley (Tolley Elite McLaren Vale Shiraz)
Bronze- Fowles Wine (2013 Ladies Who Shoot Their Lunch Shiraz)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Appellation Hilltops Shiraz)
Bronze- Ferngrove Wine Group (Ferngrove Dragon Shiraz)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Generations Shiraz)
Bronze- Jack Estate (Jack Estate 2013 Shiraz)
Bronze- Houghton (Crofters Shriaz)
Bronze- Flying Fish Cove (Flying Fish Cove Wildberry Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- The Alfred (The Alfred Heathcote Shiraz)
Bronze- DB Production (La Bossa Shiraz)
Bronze- Silkwood Wines (Silkwood Premium Shiraz 2013)
Bronze- Coldstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Flametree Wines (Flametree Shiraz)
Bronze- Watershed Premium Wines (Senses Shiraz)
Bronze- Richard Hamilton Wines (Richard Hamilton Shiraz)
Bronze- Four Sisters Pty Ltd (Four Sisters 2013 Shiraz)
Bronze- Hardys (HRB Shiraz)
Bronze- Dorrien Estate (Dorrien Estate Victoria Bin 1A Shiraz)
Bronze- Mojo (Mojo Shiraz)
Bronze- Sidewood Estate (Mappinga Shiraz)
Bronze- Avon Brae (Avon Brae Eden Valley Shiraz)
Bronze- Pindarie wines (Pindarie Western Ridge)
Bronze- Greedy Sheep (Greedy Sheep Shiraz)
Bronze- McLeans Farm (McLeans Farm Master Barossa Shiraz)
Bronze- Seville Estate (Seville Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Bremerton Wines (Bremerton Selkirk Shiraz)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Shiraz)
Bronze- Millbrook Winery (Barking Owl Shiraz)
Bronze- Australian Vintage Ltd (Nepenthe Altitude Shiraz 2013)
Bronze- Bird in Hand (Nest Egg Shiraz)
Bronze- Witchmount Estate Winery (Witchmount Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard (Brown Brothers 18 Eighty Nine Shiraz)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Grey Label Shiraz)
Bronze- Larry Cherubino Wines (Cherubino Laissez Faire Syrah)
Bronze- Byron & Harold (Byron & Harold First Mark Shiraz)
Bronze- Kirrihill Wines Pty Ltd (Kirrihill Wines, Vineyard Selection, Clare Valley, Tullymore Vineyard Shiraz)
Bronze- Howard Park Wines (Scotsdale Shiraz)
Bronze- Windance Estate (Windance Shiraz)
Bronze- Domaine Chandon (Domaine Chandon Shiraz 2013)
Bronze- DiFabio (DiFabio Bush Vine McLaren Vale Shiraz)
Bronze- B Seppelt & Sons Limited (Seppelt Chalambar Shiraz)
Bronze- Balgownie Estate (Balgownie Estate Centre Block Shiraz)
Bronze- St Hallett Wines (Butcher's Cart)

0038:SHIRAZ.Gold- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Vetus Purum Seppeltsfield Shiraz )
Gold- Jack Estate (Jack Estate 2012 Mythology Shiraz)
Silver- Jim Brand Wines (Jim Brand Jim's Vineyard Shiraz)
Silver- Robert Oatley Vineyards (4 in Hand McLaren Vale)
Silver- McGuigan Wines Barossa Valley (McGuigan Shortlist Shiraz 2012)
Bronze- Nepenthe Wines (Nepenthe Gate Block Shiraz 2012)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Grey Label Shiraz)
Bronze- Annie's Lane at Quelltaler (Annie's Lane Copper Trail Shiraz)
Bronze- Tahbilk Pty Ltd ("The Tower" 2012 Shiraz)
Bronze- Credaro Family Estate (Credaro Family Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Pinnacle Drinks (Yarnbomb McLaren Vale Shiraz 2012 Corrina Wright)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Redbrook Shiraz)
Bronze- Longview Vineyard (The Piece Shiraz)
Bronze- Old Kent River (Old Kent River Shiraz)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Paradox Shiraz)
Bronze- Forester Estate (Forester Estate Home Block Shiraz)
Bronze- Willoughby Park (Kalgan River)
Bronze- Hugo Wines Pty Ltd (Hugo 2012 Shiraz)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Generations Shiraz)
Bronze- Harvey Springs Estate (Barton & Barton Shiraz)
Bronze- Watershed Premium Wines (Senses Shiraz)
Bronze- Houghton (Thomas Yule Shiraz)
Bronze- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Coonawarra Estate Black Label Shiraz)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram No.1 Shiraz)
Bronze- Ashbrook Estate (ASHBROOK ESTATE SHIRAZ)
Bronze- Tolley (Tolley Elite South Australia Shiraz)
Bronze- Richmond Grove Wines (Richmond Grove Limited Release Barossa Shiraz)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Balmoral Syrah)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Centenary Hill Barossa Valley Shiraz)
Bronze- Bird in Hand (Nest Egg Shiraz)

0039:SHIRAZ.Gold- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Diamond Label Shiraz)
Gold- Byron & Harold (Byron & Harold Wheelabout Shiraz)
Gold- Thorn-Clarke Wines (Terra Barossa Shiraz)
Silver- Ingoldby (Ingoldby Shiraz)
Silver- SHINGLEBACK (SHINGLEBACK DAVEY ESTATE SHIRAZ)
Silver- Four Sisters Pty Ltd (Four Sisters 2014 Shiraz)
Silver- Katnook Estate (Katnook Founders Block Shiraz)
Silver- Heirloom Vineyards (Heirloom Vineyards Barossa Shiraz)
Bronze- McPherson Wines (McPherson Family)
Bronze- ALDI Stores (Blackstone Paddock 'The Player' Barossa Shiraz)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Metricup Road Shiraz)
Bronze- W Salter & Son (Pepperjack Shiraz)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Bremerview Shiraz)
Bronze- Jamiesons Run (Jamiesons Run Limestone Coast Shiraz)
Bronze- 3 Oceans Wine Company (2013 The Rivers Red Classic Shiraz)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Appellation Canberra Syrah)
Bronze- Houghton (Shiraz)
Bronze- Goundrey (Homestead Shiraz)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mamre Shiraz)
Bronze- Ashwood Estate (Stable Hill Mustang Shiraz)
Bronze- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Coonawarra Estate Shiraz)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (Filsell Old Vine Shiraz)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Gold Label Barossa Shiraz)
Bronze- Taylors Wines (Reserve Parcel Shiraz)
Bronze- Geddes Wines (Seldom Inn)
Bronze- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk 2012 Shiraz)
Bronze- Witchmount Estate Winery (Witchmount 'Lowen Park' Shiraz)
Bronze- Penny's Hill (Penny's Hill 'Cracking Black' Shiraz)
Bronze- Beresford (Beresford Estate )
Bronze- Scarpantoni Wines (California Road Old Vine)
Bronze- Heathcote Winery (Mail Coach Shiraz)
Bronze- trentham estate winery (river retreat shiraz)
Bronze- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Barossa Valley Shiraz)

0040:SHIRAZ.Gold- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Single Vineyard Shiraz)
Gold- B Seppelt & Sons Limited (Seppelt St Peters Shiraz)
Gold- Bleasdale Vineyards (The Powder Monkey)
Silver- Laurance of Margaret River (Laurance of Margaret River Shiraz)
Silver- Innocent Bystander (Known Pleasures Shiraz)
Silver- McGuigan Wines Hunter Valley (McGuigan Personal Reserve Bainton Vineyard Shiraz 2014)
Silver- AFTER HOURS WINE (AFTER HOURS SHIRAZ)
Silver- Streicker Wines (Streicker 'Bridgeland Block' Syrah)
Silver- Hamelin Bay Wines Pty Ltd (Hamelin Bay 2011 Shiraz)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Single Vineyard Shiraz)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Steeple Vineyard Shiraz)
Bronze- Tempus Two Wines (Tempus Two Pewter UNO Shiraz 2014)
Bronze- Mandalay Estate (Mandalay Road Stump Block Shiraz)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (The Vigneron 1887 Shiraz)
Bronze- Heathcote Winery (Slaughterhouse Paddock)
Bronze- Barwang Estate (Barwang Single Vineyard Shiraz)
Bronze- Nugan Estate Pty Ltd (2013 Nugan Estate McLaren Parish Shiraz)
Bronze- Faber Vineyard (Faber Vineyard Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Windance Estate (Windance Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Seville Estate (Seville Estate Old Vine Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Willow Bridge Estate (Willow Bridge Gravel Pit)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Terremoto Syrah)
Bronze- Fowles Wine (2013 Stone Dwellers Shiraz)
Bronze- Brockenchack (Brockenchack 2010 Jack Harrison Shiraz)
Bronze- Domain Coonawarra (Domain Coonawarra 'Glenroy' Shiraz)

0041:PINOT NOIR.Gold- Eddystone Point (Pinot Noir)
Silver- Josef Chromy Wines (Josef Chromy Pinot Noir)
Silver- Mount Trio (Mount Trio Porongurup Pinot Noir)
Silver- Rockcliffe (Rockcliffe Single Site Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Castle Rock Estate (Castle Rock Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Bay of Fires (Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Paul Conti Wines (Paul Conti Wines Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Heemskerk Wines (Heemskerk Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Hardys (HRB Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Seville Estate (Seville Estate Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Montalto Vineyards (Montalto "Estate" Pinot Noir)

0042:PINOT NOIR.Silver- Eddystone Point (Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Levantine Hill Estate (2013 Levantine Hill Estate Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Sidewood Estate (Sidewood Pinot Noir)

0043:PINOT NOIR.Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley Finisterre Coldstream)
Bronze- Josef Chromy Wines (Josef Chromy Zdar Pinot Noir)

0044:PINOT NOIR.Bronze- Montalto Vineyards (Montalto "Pennon Hill" Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Diamond Label Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Yellow Label Pinot Noir)

0046:MERLOT.Gold- Moppity Vineyards (Moppity Vineyards Estate Merlot 2014)
Silver- Taylors Wines (Taylors Merlot)
Bronze- Credaro Family Estate (Beach Head Merlot)
Bronze- Oceans Estate (Tomasi Merlot)
Bronze- Innocent Bystander (2014 Giant Steps Sexton Vineyard Merlot)
Bronze- Warburn Estate (Warburn Estate)
Bronze- SHAW FAMILY VINTNERS (MOONRAKER MERLOT)

0047:MERLOT.Silver- Palmer Wines (Palmer Merlot)
Silver- Nannup Ridge Estate (Nannup Ridge 2013 Merlot)
Silver- Aravina Estate (Aravina Estate)
Silver- Banks Thargo (Banks Thargo Merlot)
Bronze- Innocent Bystander (Giant Steps Sexton Vineyard Merlot)
Bronze- Casella Family Brands (Beyond Horizons)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Merlot)
Bronze- Leconfield Wines (Leconfield Merlot)
Bronze- Bird in Hand (Bird in Hand Merlot)

0048:MERLOT.Bronze- Aravina Estate (Aravina Estate)

0049:MERLOT.Bronze- Four Sisters Pty Ltd (Four Sisters 2014 Merlot)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Yellow Label Merlot)

0050:SINGLE DRY RED VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 31, 36, 41, 46.Gold- Vinaceous Wines (Vinaceous Voodoo Moon Malbec)
Gold- Upper Reach (Upper Reach Tempranillo)
Silver- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Tempranillo)
Silver- Bleasdale Vineyards (Generations Malbec)
Silver- Pinelli Estate Wines (Reserve Durif)
Bronze- Smallwater Estate (Smallwater Estate Zinfandel)
Bronze- bakkheia (Aequitas)
Bronze- Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key Reserve (Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key Reserve Tempranillo 2014)
Bronze- VINROCK WINES (Vinrock Grenache)
Bronze- Bird in Hand (Bird in Hand Montepulciano)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Second Innings Malbec)
Bronze- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Old Vine Grenache)

0051:SINGLE DRY RED VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 32, 37, 42, 47.Gold- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Cellar Door Malbec)
Gold- Taltarni Vineyards (Taltarni Petit Verdot)
Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Hanwood 1913 Durif)
Silver- Mr. Riggs (The Magnet Grenache)
Silver- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (Hanwood 1913 Touriga)
Silver- Richard Hamilton Wines (Richard Hamilton Burtons Vineyard Grenache)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Yellow Label Malbec)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Deen DeBortoli Durif)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino Reserve Grenache)
Bronze- trentham estate winery (trentham estate la famiglia nebbiolo)
Bronze- Rosabrook Margaret River Wines (Rosabrook Single Vineyard Estate Tempranillo)
Bronze- Arimia Estate (Arimia Zinfandel)
Bronze- Wingara Wine Group (La La Land Malbec)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Margaret River Malbec)
Bronze- Mr. Riggs (Yacca Paddock Tempranillo)
Bronze- Woodstock Wine Estate (2013 WOODSTOCK 'NAUGHTY MONTE' MONTEPULCIANO)
Bronze- Dalfarras Wines Pty Ltd (Dalfarras 2013 Sangiovese)
Bronze- Ferngrove Wine Group (Ferngrove King Malbec)
Bronze- Lloyd Brothers Wine and Olive Company (Lloyd Brothers Mataro)
Bronze- Nepenthe Wines (Nepenthe Altitude Tempranillo 2013)
Bronze- Dalfarras Wines Pty Ltd (Dalfarras 2013 Tempranillo)
Bronze- Gatt Wines (Gatt Accent Sangiovese)

0052:SINGLE DRY RED VARIETALS, excluding those eligible for Classes 33, 38, 43, 48.Silver- Nugan Estate Pty Ltd (2012 Nugan Estate King Valley Sangiovese)
Silver- De Bortoli Wines (Deen DeBortoli Petit Verdot)
Silver- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Galway Vintage Malbec)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Gold Label Langhorne Creek Malbec)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Tri-Centenary Grenache)
Bronze- Nugan Estate Pty Ltd (2012 Nugan Estate Manuka Grove Durif)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Winemakers Selection Sangiovese)

0053:DRY RED BLENDS, Cabernet Sauvignon Dominant.Gold- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Red Label Cabernet Merlot)
Silver- Saracen Estates (Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Silver- Lenton Brae Wines (Lenton Brae Cabernet Merlot)
Silver- Bleasdale Vineyards (Frank Potts)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Hancock & Hancock McLaren Vale Cabernet Touriga)
Bronze- Fraser Gallop Estate (Fraser Gallop Estate Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- West Cape Howe Wines (West Cape Howe Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Brookland Valley (Cabernet Merlot)

0054:DRY RED BLENDS, Cabernet Sauvignon Dominant.Gold- Houghton (C.W Ferguson Cabernet Malbec)
Gold- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Coonawarra Pyrus Red)
Gold- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods Estate Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Silver- Lake Breeze Wines (Arthurs Reserve)
Silver- Sittella Wines (Sittella Berns Reserve)
Bronze- Hay Shed Hill Wines (Hay Shed Hill Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Leconfield Wines (Leconfield Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- 3 Oceans Wine Company (2013 The Estates Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Bronze- Serafino Wines (Serafino BDX)
Bronze- Palmer Wines (Palmer Cabernets Grandee)
Bronze- Watershed Premium Wines (Senses Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Frank Potts)
Bronze- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Cabernet Shiraz Merlot)
Bronze- Evans & Tate (Evans & Tate Metricup Road Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Flametree Wines (Flametree Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Credaro Family Estate (Credaro Family Estate Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Willow Bridge Estate (Willow Bridge Coat of Arms)
Bronze- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Amelia Park Wines (Amelia Park Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Greedy Sheep (Greedy Sheep Cabernet Merlot )
Bronze- Simpson Estate (Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot - Jenny)
Bronze- ALDI Stores (Second Left Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Franklin Tate Estate (Franklin Tate Margaret River Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Bronze- Woody Nook Wines (Woody Nook - Single Vineyard Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Katnook Estate (Katnook Caledonian Cabernet Shiraz)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Estate Red)

0055:DRY RED BLENDS, Cabernet Sauvignon Dominant.Gold- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Coonawarra Pyrus Red)
Gold- Lake Breeze Wines (Arthur's Reserve)
Gold- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount District Traditional Red)
Silver- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Estate Red)
Bronze- Houghton (C.W Ferguson Cabernet Malbec)
Bronze- Ashbrook Estate (ASHBROOK ESTATE CABERNET SAUVIGNON MERLOT)
Bronze- Smith & Hooper (Smith & Hooper Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Frank Potts)
Bronze- Talisman Wines (Talisman Cabernet Malbec)
Bronze- Watershed Premium Wines (Senses Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Night Harvest (Five Moons Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Peccavi Wines (Peccavi 'No Regrets' Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Preveli Wines (Preveli Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Amato Vino (Brad Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Higher Plane Wines (Higher Plane The Messenger )

0056:DRY RED BLENDS, Cabernet Sauvignon Dominant.Gold- Amberley (Secret Lane Cabernet Merlot)
Silver- Goundrey (Homestead Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Brookland Valley (Verse 1 Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Lake Breeze Wines (Bullant)
Bronze- Houghton (Margaret River Cabernet Merlot)

0057:AUSTRALIAN CLASSIC BLENDS.Gold- Greg Norman Estates (Greg Norman Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Jim Barry Wines (Barry Bros)
Bronze- Majella Wines (Musician by Majella)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (The Petrel)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Red Label Shiraz Cabernet)

0058:AUSTRALIAN CLASSIC BLENDS.Gold- W Salter & Son (Pepperjack Certified Shiraz Cabernet)
Gold- Cellarmasters Wines (Langhorne Creek Area Red Blend)
Gold- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Black Label Cabernet Shiraz)
Silver- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Coonawarra Limestone Shiraz Cabernet)
Silver- Hahndorf Hill (Compatriots)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Expedition Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Bronze- Jim Barry Wines (PB)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Signature Cabernet Sauvignon & Shiraz)
Bronze- Deep Woods Estate (2013 'Ebony' Cabernet Shiraz)
Bronze- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Margaret River The Hidden Cave Cabernet Shiraz)
Bronze- Mr. Riggs (Three Corner Jack Shiraz Cabernet Merlot)
Bronze- Longview Vineyard (Longview Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Rosenthal (Rosenthal The Marker Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Moppity Vineyards (Moppity Vineyards Atticus 2013)

0059:AUSTRALIAN CLASSIC BLENDS.Gold- Wildling Wines (Wildling Reserve Shiraz Cabernet)
Silver- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Shiraz Cabernet)
Silver- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Black Label Cabernet Shiraz)
Silver- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Coonawarra Limestone Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Caley Cabernet Sauvignon & Shiraz)
Bronze- Mildara Wines (Mildara White Label Cabernet Shiraz)
Bronze- Driftwood Estate (Driftwood The Collection Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Cellarmasters Wines (Langhorne Creek Area Red Blend)
Bronze- Scarpantoni Wines (School block)
Bronze- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk "Old Vine" 2012 Cabernet Shiraz)
Bronze- Majella Wines (Malleea by Majella)
Bronze- Wynns Coonawarra Estate Pty Ltd (Wynns Coonawarra Estate V&A Lane Cabernet Shiraz)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek 1819 "The Birth of Johann" Shiraz Cabern)
Bronze- George Wyndham (George Wyndham Limestone Coast Shiraz Cabernet)

0060:AUSTRALIAN CLASSIC BLENDS.Silver- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Black Label Cabernet Shiraz)
Silver- Ingoldby (Ingoldby Cabernet Shiraz Merlot)
Bronze- W Salter & Son (Pepperjack Shiraz Cabernet)
Bronze- Houghton (Red Classic)
Bronze- Metala Wines (Metala Shiraz Cabernet)

0061:OTHER RED BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Classes 53 & 57.Gold- McPherson Wines (MWC Shiraz Mourvedre )
Gold- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard (Brown Brothers Limited Release Tempranillo Graciano)
Silver- Houghton (Rojo Grande)
Silver- Vinaceous Wines (Vinaceous Red Right Hand Shiraz Grenache Tempranillo)
Bronze- Angove Family Winemakers (Family Crest Grenache Shiraz Mouverdre)
Bronze- Devil's Lair Pty Ltd (Devil's Lair Fifth Leg Red)
Bronze- VINROCK WINES (VINROCK McLAREN VALE GSM)
Bronze- Deep Woods Estate (Deep Woods Estate Shiraz Et Al)
Bronze- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Hancock & Hancock McLaren Vale Shiraz Grenache)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount Estate GSM)
Bronze- SHINGLEBACK (RED KNOT McLAREN VALE GRENACHE/SHIRAZ/MOURVEDRE)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris GSM)
Bronze- MyattsField Vineyards (MyattsField Vineyards Shiraz Mourvedre Viognier)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (GSM)
Bronze- Millbrook Winery (Millbrook Winery Geographe Grenache Shiraz Mourvedre)
Bronze- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Tahbilk 2014 Grenache Shiraz Mourvedre)
Bronze- Larry Cherubino Wines (Cherubino Laissez Faire Syrah Grenache )
Bronze- Barrecas Wines (Barrecas Wines 2014 Shiraz Malbec)

0062:OTHER RED BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Classes 54 & 58.Silver- Dalzotto Wines (Dalzotto Shiraz Barbera)
Bronze- Rosemount Estates Pty Ltd (Rosemount MV Collection GSM)
Bronze- DiGiorgio Family Wines (DiGiorgio Family Wines 2013 Coonawarra Emporio)
Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba The Strapper Grenache Shiraz Mataro)
Bronze- Hardys Tintara (Grenache Shiraz Mataro)

0063:OTHER RED BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Classes 55 & 59.Bronze- The Yalumba Wine Company (Yalumba Hand Picked Shiraz + Viognier)
Bronze- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Estate Shiraz Tempranillo)

0064:OTHER RED BLENDS, excluding those eligible for Classes 56 & 60. Commercial Entries ONLY.Silver- Robert Oatley Vineyards (Robert Oatley Signature Series McLaren Vale GSM)
Bronze- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Barossa Grenache Shiraz Mataro)
Bronze- Bleasdale Vineyards (Broadside)

0065:WINES OF PROVENANCE.Silver- Mildara Wines (Mildara White Label Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Orlando Wines (Lawson's Padthaway Shiraz)
Silver- Fowles Wine (The Rule Shiraz)
Silver- St Hugo Wines (St Hugo Coonawarra Cabernet Sauvignon)
Silver- Houghton (Jack Mann)
Silver- Hardys (Eileen Hardy Shiraz)
Bronze- Woody Nook Wines (Woody Nook - Gallagher's Choice)
Bronze- Upper Reach (Upper Reach Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- Sandalford Wines (Estate Reserve Shiraz)
Bronze- SHINGLEBACK (SHINGLEBACK D BLOCK SHIRAZ)
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (Meshach)

SPARKLING WINE

0066:SPARKLING WHITE.Gold- Stefano Lubiana Wines (NV Brut Reserve)
Silver- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Backyard Stories Sparkling Chardonnay Pinot)
Bronze- Koonara Wines (Guardian Angel)
Bronze- Yarra Burn (Premium Cuvee Brut)
Bronze- Mandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Methode Tradionnelle)
Bronze- Palmer Wines (Palmer Sparkling Diamonds)
Bronze- Riversdale Estate (Riversdale Crux Tasmania Sparkling Non Vintage)
Bronze- TORRENT WINES (Emilia Sparkling Chenin Blanc)
Bronze- Laurance of Margaret River (Laurance of Margaret River Celebrations)

0067:SPARKLING WHITE.Gold- Brown Brothers Tasmania (Pirie Sparkling)
Gold- Coldstream Hills (Coldstream Hills Pinot Noir Chardonnay Sparkling)
Silver- Abel's Tempest (Abel's Tempest Brut Chardonnay Pinot Noir)
Silver- Howard Park Wines (Grand Jeté)
Silver- Lindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Regional Chardonnay Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Midnight Cuvee)
Bronze- Silkwood Wines (Silkwood Premium Sparkling)
Bronze- Yellowglen Vineyards (Yellowglen Perle Pinot Noir Chardonnay)
Bronze- Brown Brothers Milawa Vineyard (Brown Brothers Pinot Noir Chardonnay Pinot Meunier)
Bronze- Relbia Estate (Relbia Estate NV)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Gold Label Pinot Noir Chardonnay Sparkling)

0068:SPARKLING WHITE.Gold- Grant Burge Wines (Helene Grande cuvee)
Silver- House of Arras (Grand Vintage)
Silver- Yellowglen Vineyards (Yellowglen Perle Pinot Noir Chardonnay)
Silver- Brown Brothers Tasmania (Pirie Sparkling)
Bronze- House of Arras (Grand Vintage)
Bronze- St Huberts Wines (St Huberts Blanc de Noir Sparkling)
Bronze- Rising Star Wines (Sparkling Chardonnay)
Bronze- Bay of Fires (Tasmanian Cuvee Brut)

0069:SPARKLING WINE.Silver- Swings & Roundabouts (Swings & Roundabouts Sparkling)
Bronze- Casella Family Brands (yellow tail bubbles)
Bronze- Dalzotto Wines (Dalzotto Pucino Prosecco Vintage)
Bronze- Four Sisters Pty Ltd (Four Sisters NV Chardonnay Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Casella Family Brands (yellow tail bubbles Rose)
Bronze- Tahbilk Pty Ltd (Coueslant NV Blanc de Blancs)
Bronze- Mitchelton Wines (Mitchelton NV Cuvee)
Bronze- Bird in Hand (Bird in Hand Sparkling Pinot Noir)
Bronze- De Bortoli Wines (Emeri Chardonnay Pinot Noir)
Bronze- Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key Reserve (Moppity Vineyards Lock & Key Reserve Sparkling Shiraz 2013)

0070:SPARKLING RED.Bronze- Blue Pyrenees Estate (Blue Pyrenees Sparkling Shiraz)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris Sparkling Shiraz Durif)

0071:SPARKLING ROSE.Silver- Yarra Burn (Vintage Rose)
Silver- House of Arras (Rose)
Bronze- Jacob's Creek Wines (Jacob's Creek Trilogy Sparkling Rosé)
Bronze- Yarra Burn (Premium Cuvee Rose)
Bronze- Howard Park Wines (Jeté Sparkling Rosé)
Bronze- House of Arras (Rose)
Bronze- Taltarni Vineyards (Taltarni Tache)

FORTIFIED WINE

0072:APERA, ANY STYLE.Silver- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfodls Soup Apera)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris Cellar Reserve Aged Amber Apera)

0073:AUSTRALIAN RUBY.Gold- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Founder Selection Vintage Fortified Red)
Bronze- Happs Pty Ltd (Happs Estate Fortis)
Bronze- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Vintage Fortified)

0074:TAWNY, AUSTRALIAN AND CLASSIC STYLES.Silver- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Club Reserve Tawny )
Bronze- Grant Burge Wines (Aged Tawny)
Bronze- Wolf Blass Wines Pty Ltd (Wolf Blass Yellow Label Tawny)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris Classic Liqueur Tawny)

0075:TAWNY, GRAND.Gold- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mamre Brook 10 Year Old Tawny)
Gold- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Father 10 Year Old Grand Tawny NV)

0076:TAWNY, RARE.Gold- Penfolds Wines Pty Ltd (Penfolds Grandfather Rare Tawny)
Gold- Hardys (Rare Show Tawny)
Silver- Saltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mr Pickwick Rare Tawny)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris Old Premium Tawny)

0077:SWEET WHITE, AUSTRALIAN AND CLASSIC STYLES.Gold- Morris Wines (Morris Classic Liqueur Tokay)
Gold- Morris Wines (Morris Cellar One Liqueur Topaque)
Silver- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Founder Classic Topaque)

0078:SWEET WHITE, GRAND.Silver- Morris Wines (Morris Cellar Reserve Tokay)

0079:SWEET WHITE, RARE.Gold- Morris Wines (Morris Old Premium Rare Liqueur Topaque)
Silver- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Winemakers Selection Rare Topaque)
Bronze- McWilliam's Wines Group Ltd (McWilliam's Rare Muscadelle)

0080:MUSCAT, AUSTRALIAN AND CLASSIC STYLES.Gold- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Founder Classic Muscat )
Silver- De Bortoli Wines (Show Liqueur Muscat)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris Cellar One Liqueur Muscat)
Bronze- Morris Wines (Morris Classic Liqueur Muscat)

0081:MUSCAT, GRAND.Silver- Morris Wines (Morris Cellar Reserve Grand Liqueur Muscat)

0082:MUSCAT, RARE.Gold- Baileys of Glenrowan (Baileys Winemakers Selection Rare Muscat )
Silver- Hardys (Rare Show Muscat)

TROPHIES

S001:PORTAVIN INTEGRATED WINE SERVICES TROPHY for Best Wine of the ShowCastelli Estate (Castelli Estate il Liris Chardonnay)

S002:BILL JAMIESON TROPHY SPONSORED BY WFI for Most Successful Western Australian ExhibitorHoughton

S003:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for The Exhibitor whose five (5) or more judged entries gain the highest average points. This includes points for all judged entries.Devil's Lair Pty Ltd

S004:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Most Successful Western Australian Exhibitor processing under 300 tonnesMandoon Estate

S005:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best Western Australian WineCastelli Estate (Castelli Estate il Liris Chardonnay)

S006:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best Fortified WineMorris Wines (Morris Old Premium Rare Liqueur Topaque)

S007:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best Red Table WineLindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Coonawarra St George Cabernet Sauvignon)

S008:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best White Table WineCastelli Estate (Castelli Estate il Liris Chardonnay)

S009:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best Western Australian Dry Red Table WineMandoon Estate (Mandoon Estate Frankland River Reserve Shiraz)

S010:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best Dry Red Table Wine (Blends)Houghton (C.W Ferguson Cabernet Malbec)

S011:THE IAN SMITH MEMORIAL TROPHY SPONSORED BY HOUGHTON WINES for Best 2013 Vintage Dry Red Table WineLindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Coonawarra St George Cabernet Sauvignon)

S012:SILVERLOCK PACKAGING TROPHY for Best Dry Red VarietalVinaceous Wines (Vinaceous Voodoo Moon Malbec)

S013:HLB MANN JUDD TROPHY for Best Cabernet SauvignonLindemans Wines Pty Ltd (Lindemans Coonawarra St George Cabernet Sauvignon)

S014:DR JACK HOFFMAN TROPHY SPONSORED BY 2ND FRIDAY OF THE MONTH CLUB for Best Pinot NoirEddystone Point (Pinot Noir)

S015:WATERFORD WEDGWOOD TROPHY for Best ShirazTaylors Wines (Taylors Shiraz)

S016:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best Western Australian White Table WineCastelli Estate (Castelli Estate il Liris Chardonnay)

S017:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best Sparkling WineGrant Burge Wines (Helene Grande cuvee)

S018:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best 2015 Vintage Dry White Table WineSaltram Wine Estate (Saltram Mamre Eden Valley Riesling)

S019:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best Sweet White Table WineG.Gramp & Sons (Gramp's Botrytis Semillon)

S020:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best Dry White Table Wine (Blends)Houghton (Heritage White Blend)

S021:DAVID MULLEN WINE AGENCY TROPHY for Best Semillon Sauvignon Blanc/ Sauvignon Blanc SemillonFranklin Tate Estate (Franklin Tate Sauvignon Blanc Semillon)

S022:THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF WA TROPHY for Best Dry White VarietalLillypilly Estate Wines (Lillypilly Vermentino)

S023:HLB MANN JUDD TROPHY for Best Sauvignon BlancBrash Vineyard (Brash Vineyard Single Vineyard)

S024:GRAYSONLINE TROPHY for Best ChardonnayCastelli Estate (Castelli Estate il Liris Chardonnay)

S025:LA VIGNA LIQUOR TROPHY for Best SemillonMcGuigan Wines Hunter Valley (McGuigan Shortlist Semillon 2007)

S026:FREMANTLE FOOD AND WINE TROPHY for Best RieslingPewsey Vale (Pewsey Vale Vineyard The Contours Riesling)

http://www.perthroyalshow.com.au/best-in-show/Competition-Results_2015.aspx